Industry guide · 2026
Most reliable software for health, beauty & fitness
When booking or practice software fails, clients can't book, check in or pay, and appointments go unrecorded. We rank 42 vendors across 4 categories used by salons, gyms, clinics and practices, by how often they fail, how long outages last and how honestly they report them.
Most reliable gym & studio management software
16 vendors ranked by real-world reliability
- 1. Exercise.com · 100%100.0
- 2. Glofox · 100%100.0
- 3. Walla · 100%100.0
- 4. Zen Planner · 100%100.0
- 5. Momence · 100%99.6
See the full ranking →
Most reliable salon & spa booking software
15 vendors ranked by real-world reliability
- 1. Booker · 99.99%95.9
- 2. Vagaro · 99.96%91.5
- 3. Timely · 99.90%90.2
- 4. Meevo · 99.82%81.5
- 5. Boulevard · 99.67%76.3
See the full ranking →
Most reliable therapy practice management software
16 vendors ranked by real-world reliability
- 1. Cliniko · 100%100.0
- 2. TheraNest (Ensora Health) · 100%100.0
- 3. TherapyAppointment · 100%100.0
- 4. Practice Better · 99.93%92.2
- 5. Healthie · 99.96%90.5
See the full ranking →
Most reliable veterinary practice management software
13 vendors ranked by real-world reliability
- 1. PetDesk · 100%99.2
- 2. Otto · 100%98.4
- 3. IDEXX Neo · 99.94%92.4
- 4. Vetstoria · 99.96%90.3
- 5. Vetspire · 99.90%89.7
See the full ranking →
Most reliable vendors in health, beauty & fitness
| # | Vendor | Score | Uptime (90d) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exercise.com | 100.0 | 100% |
| 2 | Glofox | 100.0 | 100% |
| 3 | Walla | 100.0 | 100% |
| 4 | Zen Planner | 100.0 | 100% |
| 5 | Cliniko | 100.0 | 100% |
| 6 | TheraNest (Ensora Health) | 100.0 | 100% |
| 7 | TherapyAppointment | 100.0 | 100% |
| 8 | Momence | 99.6 | 100% |
| 9 | Mariana Tek | 99.2 | 100% |
| 10 | PetDesk | 99.2 | 100% |
Latest incidents in health, beauty & fitness
Appointment Booking Issues – AMRS11
Affected: Zenoti-AMRS11
Zenoti Application Degraded Performance - ASIA22
Affected: Zenoti-ASIA22
Investigating Reports of Unwanted Text Messages
Affected: Messaging
ABC Fitness has detected an issue with Insights Reporting Services and are Investigating
Affected: Insights Analyze, Insights Customize