Industry guide · 2026
Most reliable software for igaming & betting technology
When a payment, CRM or affiliate platform fails, deposits stall, campaigns misfire and affiliates lose track of commissions, often during peak events. We rank 17 vendors across 3 categories used by online casinos, sportsbooks and their partners, by how often they fail, how long outages last and how honestly they report them.
Most reliable iGaming affiliate software
14 vendors ranked by real-world reliability
- 1. Everflow · 100%100.0
- 2. Income Access · 99.95%93.1
- 3. Post Affiliate Pro · 100%89.2
See the full ranking →
Most reliable iGaming CRM & player engagement platforms
12 vendors ranked by real-world reliability
- 1. Customer.io · 99.99%96.2
- 2. Optimove · 99.88%80.0
- 3. Braze · 99.65%78.0
- 4. MoEngage · 99.69%77.3
- 5. Bloomreach Engagement · 99.39%67.3
See the full ranking →
Most reliable iGaming payment providers
14 vendors ranked by real-world reliability
- 1. PayRetailers · 99.99%98.2
- 2. PaymentIQ · 99.98%95.6
- 3. Volt · 99.96%92.6
- 4. emerchantpay · 99.97%91.7
- 5. MiFinity · 100%89.2
See the full ranking →
Most reliable vendors in igaming & betting technology
| # | Vendor | Score | Uptime (90d) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everflow | 100.0 | 100% |
| 2 | PayRetailers | 98.2 | 99.99% |
| 3 | Customer.io | 96.2 | 99.99% |
| 4 | PaymentIQ | 95.6 | 99.98% |
| 5 | Income Access | 93.1 | 99.95% |
| 6 | Volt | 92.6 | 99.96% |
| 7 | emerchantpay | 91.7 | 99.97% |
| 8 | Post Affiliate Pro | 89.2 | 100% |
| 9 | MiFinity | 89.2 | 100% |
| 10 | D24 (Directa24) | 86.1 | 99.87% |
Latest incidents in igaming & betting technology
INC0713069 - We have resolved issues with Authorization & Payments.
Affected: Authorization & Payments
INC0712171 - We are aware of potential issues with a Third Party
Affected: Authorization & Payments
INC0710790 - We are investigating potential issues with payment refunds.
Affected: Authorization & Payments
Bloomreach Engagement - Application access disruption, login is unavailable
Affected: C7S, CA1, CIN, CIS, ENG, EU1 +8 more
INC0709613 - WPG - Maintenance Extended - Degradation of service
Affected: Authorization & Payments
INC0708391 - Biller Solutions - We are investigating issues with Authorization & Payments
Affected: Authorization & Payments